Difference between revisions of "Digital camera factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(fix line break) |
(add approx time ROI) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|'''Return On Investment''' || 0.078% | |'''Return On Investment''' || 0.078% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Time to ROI''' || 1,287.36 Minute | + | |'''Time to ROI''' || 1,287.36 Minute<br/>(~21 Hours) |
|- | |- | ||
|'''aliases''' || digital camera factory, <br/>digitalcamerafactory, <br/>digital camera fac, <br/>camera factory, camera fac | |'''aliases''' || digital camera factory, <br/>digitalcamerafactory, <br/>digital camera fac, <br/>camera factory, camera fac | ||
Revision as of 00:45, 24 April 2021
| Cost | $320,000, 10,000x steel, 100,000x aluminum, 20,000x glass |
| Total Cost | $1,400,000 |
| Inputs | 1x CCD, 100x plastic |
| Outputs | 1x digital camera |
| Production interval | 1 minute and 20 seconds |
| Production/Hour | 45x digital camera |
| Profit/sec | $18.12 |
| Profit/Min | $1,087.5 |
| Profit/Hour | $65,250 |
| Return On Investment | 0.078% |
| Time to ROI | 1,287.36 Minute (~21 Hours) |
| aliases | digital camera factory, digitalcamerafactory, digital camera fac, camera factory, camera fac |
Sustaining it requires use of 13/16 CCD factory and 5/32 Plastic factory