Difference between revisions of "Plastic factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Profit/Min''' || $235.2 | |'''Profit/Min''' || $235.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $14,112 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.47% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.47% | ||
Revision as of 22:19, 23 April 2021
| Cost | $5,650, 6,000x rubber, 200x steel, 5,000x wood |
| Total Cost | $50,000 |
| Inputs | 20x crude oil |
| Outputs | 200x plastic |
| Production interval | 25 seconds |
| Production/Min | 480x plastic |
| Profit/Sec | $3.29 |
| Profit/Min | $235.2 |
| Profit/Hour | $14,112 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.47% |
| Time to ROI | 212,59 Minutes |
| Aliases | plastic factory, plasticfactory, plastic fac |
The plastic factory is a facility that produces 200x plastic every 25 seconds. It needs to be supported by 4/5 of an Oil well to function.
Related facilities
As input