Difference between revisions of "Bauxite mine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | ||
| − | |'''Cost''' || $150, 5,000x [[wood]], 50x [[steel] | + | |'''Cost''' || $150, 5,000x [[wood]], 50x [[steel]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''Total Cost''' || $1300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Inputs''' || N/A | |'''Inputs''' || N/A | ||
Revision as of 02:12, 19 April 2021
| Cost | $150, 5,000x wood, 50x steel |
| Total Cost | $1300 |
| Inputs | N/A |
| Outputs | 40x bauxite |
| Production interval | 25 seconds |
| Production/Min | 96x bauxite |
| Profit/Min | $9.6 |
| Profit/hour | $576 |
| Return On Investment | 0.738% |
| Aliases | bauxite mine, bauxitemine |
The Bauxite mine is used to mine Bauxite which can be used in the production of Aluminum.
Related facilities
As input