Difference between revisions of "Digital camera factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add max width to table) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Production/Hour''' || 45x [[digital camera]] | |'''Production/Hour''' || 45x [[digital camera]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/sec''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/sec''' || $25.00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Min''' || $1, | + | |'''Profit/Min''' || $1,500.00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $90,000.00 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment''' || 0.078% | |'''Return On Investment''' || 0.078% | ||
Latest revision as of 01:34, 19 June 2021
| Cost | $320,000, 10,000x steel, 100,000x aluminum, 20,000x glass |
| Total Cost | $1,400,000 |
| Inputs | 1x CCD, 100x plastic |
| Outputs | 1x digital camera |
| Production interval | 1 minute and 20 seconds |
| Production/Hour | 45x digital camera |
| Profit/sec | $25.00 |
| Profit/Min | $1,500.00 |
| Profit/Hour | $90,000.00 |
| Return On Investment | 0.078% |
| Time to ROI | 1,287.36 Minute (~21 Hours) |
| aliases | digital camera factory, digitalcamerafactory, digital camera fac, camera factory, camera fac |
Sustaining it requires use of 13/16 CCD factory and 5/32 Plastic factory