Difference between revisions of "Glass factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Production/Hour''' || 822.85x [[glass]] | |'''Production/Hour''' || 822.85x [[glass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Min''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Min''' || $411.43 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $24,685.71 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.407% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.407% | ||
Latest revision as of 01:18, 19 June 2021
| Cost | $30,000, 500x aluminum, 6,000x steel |
| Total Cost | $80,000 |
| Inputs | 2x silicon |
| Outputs | 8x glass |
| Production interval | 35 seconds |
| Production/Hour | 822.85x glass |
| Profit/Min | $411.43 |
| Profit/Hour | $24,685.71 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.407% |
| Time to ROI | 245.61 Minutes (~4 hours) |
| Aliases | glass factory, glassfactory, glass fac |
The glass factory is a facility that produces 8x glass every 35 seconds.
Sustaining it requires use of 20/7 Silicon mines per glass factory. In other words, 20 Silicon mines for 7 glass factory.
Related facilities[edit]
As construction material
- CCD factory
- CPU factory
- Cell phone factory
- Laptop factory
- Solar power plant
- Digital camera factory
- Television factory
- Logistics center
- Prescription drug factory
- Retail store
- Customer support center
- HQ
As input