Difference between revisions of "Rubber factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add max width to table) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!colspan="2"| Production | !colspan="2"| Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Min''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Min''' || $10.50 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $630.00 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment''' || 0.62% | |'''Return On Investment''' || 0.62% | ||
Latest revision as of 00:12, 19 June 2021
| Cost | |
|---|---|
| Cost | $325, 2,500x wood, 100x steel |
| Total Cost | $1500 |
| Production | |
| Inputs | 8x crude oil |
| Outputs | 1x rubber |
| Production interval | 40 seconds |
| Production/Hour | 90x rubber |
| Production | |
| Profit/Min | $10.50 |
| Profit/Hour | $630.00 |
| Return On Investment | 0.62% |
| Time to ROI | 161.29 Minutes (~2:30 hours) |
| Aliases | |
| rubber factory, rubberfactory, rubber plant, rubberplant, rubber fac | |
The rubber factory is a facility that produces 1x rubber every 40 seconds.
You need the output of 1/5 of an Oil well to fully sustain this. In other words, You can run 5 rubber factory from 1 Oil well
Related facilities[edit]
As construction material
- Gas station
- Aluminum factory
- Bicycle factory
- Lamp factory
- Plastic factory
- Research chemical factory
- Television factory
- Gasoline engine factory
- Car factory
- Prescription drug factory
As input